Long Service Program


The University of Calgary recognizes the importance of thanking our employees for the great contributions they make. Whether it's going above and beyond expectations or supporting a team member, they make a difference in our commitment to our students, staff, and overall campus community.

This program acknowledges the dedication of faculty and staff who have reached a service milestone of fifteen or twenty-five years. 

Eligibility for long service recognition is determined by the service award date in PeopleSoft, however, does not allow for breaks in service and may differ from a pension or union seniority date.

Long Service Award Recipients

  1. 15 Years

    Dr. Michael Antle  Department of Psychology, Faculty of Arts

    Tsui-Fong Au Yeung  Caretaking, Facilities

    Philip Baer  Deskside Support Services, Information Technologies

    Dr. D. Gwyn Bebb  Department of Oncology, Cumming School of Medicine

    Gary Belton  Admissions, Student and Enrolment Services

    Lisa Bensmiller  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. John E. A. Bertram  Department of Cell Biology and Anatomy, Cumming School of Medicine

    Ghislaine Bilton  Learning, Libraries and Cultural Resources

    Sarah Bound  Animal Resource Centre, Cumming School of Medicine

    Jeanette Burman  Business Technology Management, Haskayne School of Business

    Coral Burns  Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

    Karen Buttner  Alberta Gambling Research Institute (AGRI), VP Research

    Leticia Caibigan  Caretaking, Facilities

    Dr. Gavin Cameron  Department of Political Science, Faculty of Arts

    Kathleen Carefoot  Campus Security, Risk

    Stephen Cartwright  Department of Chemical and Petroleum Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Ashley Scott Causton  Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science

    Alex Choi  Deskside Support Services, Information Technologies

    Gilia Ciampanelli  Campus Security, Risk

    Brigitte Clarke  Department of English, Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Matthew Clarke  Department of Chemical and Petroleum Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Michael Tavel Clarke  Department of English, Faculty of Arts

    Erin Coburn  Dean's Office, Faculty of Graduate Studies

    David Daley  Archives and Special Collections, Libraries and Cultural Resources

    Chadwick Dawes  Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science

    Dr. Alex De Barros  Department of Civil Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Elijah Dixon  Department of Surgery, Cumming School of Medicine

    Jill Dowhaniuk  Department of Family Medicine, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. Ariel Ducey  Department of Sociology, Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Jeff Dunn  Department of Radiology, Cumming School of Medicine

    Theresa Eng  Dean's Office, Faculty of Social Work

    Beth Foucault  UCalgary Medical Group, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. Jeremy William Fox  Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science

    Dr. Jurgen Gailer  Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science

    Roxanne Gardener  Wellness Centre, Student and Enrolment Services

    Dr. Ian Donald Gates  Department of Chemical and Petroleum Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering

    Christopher Gordon  Fitness Centre, Faculty of Kinesiology

    Terry Gourley  Deskside Support Services, Information Technologies

    Dr. Cindy Graham  Dean's Office, Faculty of Science

    Dr. Ishtiyaque Haji  Department of Philosophy, Faculty of Arts

    Marla Halsted  Museo Gallery Shop, Libraries and Cultural Resources

    Dr. Patrick J. Hanly  Department of Medicine, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. David Hansen  Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science

    Dr. Alexander A. Hill  Department of History, Faculty of Arts

    Raymond Ho  Caretaking, Facilities

    Jeremy Howerton  UCalgary Medical Group, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. Yaoping Hu  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering

    Wendy Hunter  HR Services, Human Resources

    Justin Huseby  Project Management Office, Facilities

    Dr. Jo-Ann Johnson  Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Cumming School of Medicine

    Kim Kadatz  Central Development, Development and Alumni Engagement

    Dr. Katherine M. Kavanagh  Department of Cardiac Science, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. Colleen Kawalilak  Dean's Office, Werklund School of Education

    Kerri-Leigh Kokayko  Dean's Office, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine

    Sandra Kootnikoff  UCalgary Medical Group, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. Diwakar Krishnamurthy  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Susan Kuhn  Department of Paediatrics, Cumming School of Medicine

    Tina Langford  Administration, Facilities

    Dr. Steve Larter  VP Research

    Susie Lee  UCalgary Medical Group, Cumming School of Medicine

    Valerie Levesque  Administrative Services Department, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dolma Lhazom  Caretaking, Facilities

    Carley L'Hirondelle  Talent Management, Human Resources

    Dr. Candace Lind  Dean's Office, Faculty of Nursing

    Susan Loh  Prospect Research, Development and Alumni Engagement

    Dr. Rebecca Malhi  Distributed Learning and Rural Initiatives, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. Robert Martinuzzi  Department of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Charles Mather  Department of Anthropology and Archaeology, Faculty of Arts

    Todd McClements  Olympic Oval, Faculty of Kinesiology

    Dr. Gregory J. McDermid  Department of Geography, Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Geoffrey Messier  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Rajiv Midha  Department of Clinical Neurosciences, Cumming School of Medicine

    Caroline Morrison  Office of Research Services, VP Research

    Barbara Munro  Integrated Service Centre, Finance

    Faye Muschiol  Office of Research Services, VP Research

    Dr. P. Regine Mydlarski  Department of Medicine, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. Robert Newton  Department of Cell Biology and Anatomy, Cumming School of Medicine

    Kimberley Nightingale  Department of Geoscience, Faculty of Science

    Dr. Anders Nygren  Dean's Office, Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Kyle O'Keefe  Department of Geomatics Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering

    Rachelle Paddington  Faculty of Law

    Tanya Pais  Animal Resource Centre, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. Remo Panaccione  Department of Medicine, Cumming School of Medicine

    Margaret Parviainen  Development Data, Development and Alumni Engagement

    Brenda Paschke  Department of Geography, Faculty of Arts

    Richard Pezzi  Deskside Support Services, Information Technologies

    Robert Phillips  Campus Security, Risk

    Dr. Pablo Policzer  Department of Political Science, Faculty of Arts

    Dr. P. Timothy Pollak  Department of Medicine, Cumming School of Medicine

    Jeff Porochnuk  Distribution Services, Supply Chain Management

    Natasha Rajcevic  Adult Education, Continuing Education

    James Reimer  Caretaking, Facilities

    Stephen Rohrich  Central Heating and Cooling Plant, Facilities

    Dr. Kathreen Ruckstuhl  Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science

    Renate Schoendorfer  Parking and Transportation, Finance

    Margot Scullen  Alberta International Medical Graduate (AIMG) Program, Cumming School of Medicine

    Nadiya Semkuley – Dean’s Department - Operations, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. Ehud Sharlin  Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

    Jhansy Shenfield  Prospect Research, Development and Alumni Engagement

    Kathy Sieben  HR Services, Human Resources

    Michael Skok  Campus Security, Risk

    Brent Snider  Operations and Supply Chain Management, Haskayne School of Business

    Peter Spackman  Animal Support Unit, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine

    Valerie Stephenson  Associate Registrar's - Planning and Systems, Student and Enrolment Services

    Dr. Jan Storek  Department of Medicine, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. Anatoliy Swishchuk  Department of Mathematics and Statistics, Faculty of Science

    Dr. M. Scott Taylor  Department of Economics, Faculty of Arts

    Julie Thoms  UCalgary Medical Group, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. Frank Towers  Department of History, Faculty of Arts

    Stephanie Vahaaho  Administration, Faculty of Kinesiology

    Lien Vu  Caretaking, Facilities

    Dr. Christine Walsh  Calgary Division, Faculty of Social Work

    Cui Fang Wang  Caretaking, Facilities

    Shuqin Wang  Caretaking, Facilities

    Dr. Samuel Wiebe  Department of Clinical Neurosciences, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. Willem Carel Wildering  Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science

    Jennifer Willard  Archives and Special Collections, Libraries and Cultural Resources

    Carol Williams  Architecture and Security, Information Technologies

    Sue Williams  Solutions and Service Delivery, Information Technologies

    Kasia Wojdyla  Dean's Office, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine

    Glenda Wong  Alberta Gambling Research Institute (AGRI), VP Research

    Derrick Woo  Application and Web Services, Information Technologies

    Dr. Stephen L. Wood  Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Cumming School of Medicine

    Guangqi Yang  Caretaking, Facilities

    Sevda-Lina Yovchev  Support Centre, Information Technologies

    Dr. Kamran Yusuf  Department of Paediatrics, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. Rahat Zaidi  Dean's Office, Werklund School of Education

     

  2. 25 Years

    Dr. Todd J. Anderson – Department of Cardiac Science, Cumming School of Medicine

    Dr. John Aycock – Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science

    Anthony Brown – Learning, Libraries and Cultural Resources

    Dr. Michael Collins – Department of Geomatics Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering

    Megan Conti – Technology Services, Libraries and Cultural Resources

    Lesley DiMarzo – Doctoral Programs, Haskayne School of Business

    Catherine Hubbell – Department of Geoscience, Faculty of Science

    Jessie Iron Shirt – Research Accounting, Finance

    Dr. George Jergeas – Department of Civil Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering

    Marcel Lacroix – Olympic Oval, Faculty of Kinesiology

    Sarah Lynes – Ancillary Services, Finance

    Dr. Julian Midgley – Department of Paediatrics, Cumming School of Medicine

    Marjorie Moreau – VP Research

    Dr. Scott Patten – Department of Community Health Sciences, Cumming School of Medicine

    Robin Poitras – Department of Geography, Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Shelley Raffin Bouchal, Dean's Office, Faculty of Nursing

    Ginger Rodgers – Dean's Office, Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Janet Lenore Ronsky – Department of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Douglas Stewart – Department of Oncology, Cumming School of Medicine

    George Thomson – Real Estate, Facilities

    Jerry Van Keulen – Financial Reporting Operations, Finance

    Carl Von Wolzogen – Integrated Service Centre, Finance

    Shirley Voyna Wilson – Office of Diversity, Equity, and Protected Disclosure (ODEPD), President's Office

    Nicole Wheeler – Talent Management, Human Resources

    Timothy Williams – Operations, Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Ian S. Winchester – Dean's Office, Werklund School of Education

  1. 15 Years

     Adnan Ahmed - Solutions and Service Delivery, Information Technologies  
     Dr. Glen Armstrong - Dept of Microbiology, Immunology & Infectious Diseases, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Philip Barber - Department of Clinical Neurosciences, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Kristine Bauer - Department of Mathematics and Statistics, Faculty of Science  
     Dr. Mark Bauer - Department of Mathematics and Statistics, Faculty of Science  
     Dr. Karoly Bezdek - Department of Mathematics and Statistics, 
      Faculty of Science
     
     Angela Callbeck - Branches and Facilities, Libraries and Cultural Resources  
     Dr. Tavis Campbell - Department of Psychology, Faculty of Arts  
     Christopher Carolan - Learning, Libraries and Cultural Resources  
     Dr. Tina Cheng - Department of Oncology, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Herbert Chu - Integrated Service Centre, Finance  
     Brian Coates - Technical Service and Operations, Information Technologies  
     Dr. Michael Colicos - Department of Physiology and Pharmacology, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Geoff Crowe - Technology Service and Operations, Information Technologies  
     Dr. Gary Dobson - Department of Anaesthesia, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Tom Durnin - Customer Engagement and Experience, Information Technologies  
     Dr. Raafat El-Hacha - Department of Civil Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
     Dr. Carolyn Emery - Academic Programme, Faculty of Kinesiology  
     John Enright - Campus Security, Risk  
     Lois Epp - Strategic Events and Communications, Development and Alumni Engagement  
     Nicole Ethier - Department of Art, Faculty of Arts  
     Dr. Paolo Federico - Department of Clinical Neurosciences, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Ben Gibbard - Department of Paediatrics, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Mark Giembycz - Department of Physiology and Pharmacology, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Jenny Godley - Department of Sociology, Faculty of Arts  
     Dr. Bradley Goodyear - Department of Radiology, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Mary Grant - Branches and Facilities, Libraries and Cultural Resources  
     Dr. Silviu Grisaru - Department of Paediatrics, Cumming School of Medicine  
     William Hageman - Communication Media Standards, Information Technologies  
     Dr. Gregory Hagen - Dean's Office, Faculty of Law  
     Dr. Brenda Hemmelgarn - Department of Community Health Sciences, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Peter Hoyer - Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science  
     Dr. Bin Hu - Department of Clinical Neurosciences,Cumming School of Medicine  
     William Huddleston - Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science  
     Bart Hulshof - Application and Web Services,Information Technologies  
     Ben Humphreys - Grounds and Roads, Facilities  
     Dr. Maen Husein - Department of Chemical and Petroleum Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
     Dr. Dan Jacobson - Department of Geography, Faculty of Arts  
     Aaron James - Facility Maintenance, Facilities  
     Kathleen James - Learning, Libraries and Cultural Resources  
     Michael Johnson - Server Storage and Network Operations, Information Technologies  
     Dr. Valerie Kirk - Department of Paediatrics, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Lynne Kulchitsky - Risk Management, Risk  
     Dr. Richard Leigh - Department of Medicine, Cumming School of Medicine  
     David Lindsay - Department of Sports Medicine, Faculty of Kinesiology  
     Andrew Livesey - Network Engineering, Information Technologies  
     Dr. Jennifer Lock - Dean's Office, Werklund School of Education  
     Sarah Luthy - Medicine Development, Development and Alumni Engagement  
     Farzin Malekani - Environmental Science Program, Faculty of Science  
     Kerri Martin - Undergraduate Medical Education, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Wayne Matthews - Department of Surgery, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Suzette Mayr - Department of English, Faculty of Arts  
     Dr. Leanna McKenzie - Department of Paediatrics, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Julio Mercader Florin - Department of Anthropology and Archaeology, Faculty of Arts  
     Dr. Kelly Millar - Department of Paediatrics, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Douglas Myhre - Department of Family Medicine, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Aru Narendran - Department of Oncology, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Quoc Nguyen - Application and Web Services, Information Technologies  
     Patricia Nielsen - Administrative Services Department, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Trecia Nussbaumer - Department of Physiology and Pharmacology, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Mary O'Brien - School of Languages, Linguistics, Literature and Cultures, Faculty of Arts  
     Kimberly Ockwell - Campus Security, Risk  
     Dr. Rachid Ouyed - Department of Physics and Astronomy, Faculty of Science  
     Dr. Simon Park - Department of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
     Dr. Pedro Pereira Almao - Department of Chemical and Petroleum Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
     Bruce Perrault - Instructional Resources, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Mike Phipps - Research Computing Services, Information Technologies  
     Debra Popplewell - Prospect Research, Development and Alumni Engagement  
     Michelle Pyette - Integrated Service Centre, Finance  
     Dr. Yacov Rabi - Department of Paediatrics, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Leslie Reid - Vice-Provost, Teaching and Learning, Office of the Provost  
     Denise Retzlaff - Department of Philosophy, Faculty of Arts  
     Gillian Robinson - Dean's Office, Faculty of Graduate Studies  
     Dr. Melanie June Rock - Department of Community Health Sciences, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Lenore Rooke - Ancillary Services, Finance  
     Dr. Nicole Sandblom - Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science  
     Dr. Barry Sanders - Department of Physics and Astronomy, Faculty of Science  
     Dr. Arindom Sen - Chemical and Petroleum Engineering,Schulich School of Engineering  
     Dr. Peter Sherer - Concentration Areas, Haskayne School of Business  
     Dr. Yujun Shi - Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science  
     Dr. Brian Robert Sinclair - Dean's Office, Environmental Design  
     Terri Starchuk - Customer Technology Standards, Information Technologies  
     Clinton Stern - Operations, Schulich School of Engineering  
     Patrick Straga - Animal Resource Centre, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Risto Treksler - ERP Systems and Services, Information Technologies  
     Dr. Steven Vamosi - Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science  
     Nathaly Verwaal - Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science  
     Marc Voyer - Medicine IT, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Andy Wah - Shipping and Receiving, Supply Chain Management  
     Clara Wang - Alberta Children's Hospital Research Institute,Cumming School of Medicine  
     Kenwyn White - Dean's Office, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine  
     Jason Wright - Network Engineering, Information Technologies  
     Shiwei (David) Wu - Application and Web Services, Information Technologies  
     Dr. Orly Yadid-Pecht - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
  2. 25 Years

    Valerie Alexander - Associate Registrar's Plan Syst, Student and Enrolment Services  
     Karen Amonson - Dean's Office, Haskayne School of Business  
     James Anderson - Grounds and Roads, Facilities  
     David Bininda - Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science  
     Michael Boyles - Dinos Business Operations, Faculty of Kinesiology  
     Dr. Jeffrey Caird - Department of Psychology, Faculty of Arts  
     Dr. William Cole - Department of Physiology and Pharmacology, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Tom Cottrell - Concentration Areas, Haskayne School of Business  
     Dr. Joseph Dort - Department of Surgery, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dawnna Fiarawe - Client Services, Faculty of Kinesiology  
     Warren David Fitch - Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science  
     Suzanne Fitzhenry - Central Services, Continuing Education  
     Rick Gysen - Campus Security, Risk  
     Dr. Mark Hamilton - Department of Clinical Neurosciences, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Tina Harness - Housing Operations, Finance  
     Steven Isom - Department of Theatre Services, Faculty of Arts  
     Tina Istace - Racquet Centre, Faculty of Kinesiology  
     Darlene Kastner - Olympic Oval, Faculty of Kinesiology  
     Ravy Khith - Grounds and Roads, Facilities  
     Susan Limongiello - Finance Services Administration, Finance  
     Dr. Luanne Metz - Department of Clinical Neurosciences, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Jeff Pieper - Department of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
     Dr. Mary Reid - Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science  
     Dr. Elizabeth Ritter - School of Languages, Linguistics, Literature and Cultures, Faculty of Arts  
     Dr. Jackie Sieppert - Dean's Office, Faculty of Social Work  
     Plamen Stamov - Operations, Faculty of Kinesiology  
     Dr. Garnette Sutherland - Department of Clinical Neurosciences, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dr. Mark G. Swain - Department of Medicine, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Lisa Walker - Campus Security, Risk  
     Marek Walkowiak - Grounds and Roads, Facilities  
     Dr. Richard Wan - Department of Civil Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
     Jurriana Westerink - Medical Clinic, Cumming School of Medicine  
     Dianne White - Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science  
     Marc Wrubleski - Custom Technology Services, Information Technologies  
  1. 15 Years

    Dr. Luc Bauwens - Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Jordan Bell - Department of Sociology, Faculty of Arts  
    Kay Bieber - Graduate Programs in Education, Werklund School of Education  
    Dr. Susan Boon - Department of Psychology, Faculty of Arts  
    Richard Calkins - Department of Art, Faculty of Arts  
    Sylvia Chan - Caretaking, Facilities  
    Dr. Judy Chew - Wellness Centre, Student and Enrolment Services  
    Dr. David Este - Calgary Division, Faculty of Social Work  
    Katherine Forre - Process Transformation, Human Resources  
    Dr. Tina Gabriele - Academic Programme, Faculty of Kinesiology  
    Niceto Gile - Caretaking, Facilities  
    Brigitte Girgis - Parking Services, Finance  
    Dr. Daniel Gordon - Department of Economics, Faculty of Arts  
    Darcy Grant - Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science  
    Barbara Howe - Department of English, Faculty of Arts  
    Robert King - Campus Security, Risk  
    Marilyn Kinnear - Department of Geography, Faculty of Arts  
    Dr. Anne Kleffner - Finance,  Risk Management and Insurance, Haskayne School of Business  
    Dr. Claude Laflamme - Department of Mathematics and Statistics, Faculty of Science  
    Dr. Michael Lamoureux - Department of Mathematics and Statistics, Faculty of Science  
    Robin Lee - Learning, Libraries and Cultural Resources  
    Dr. Susan Lees-Miller - Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology,  Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Richard Levy - Dean's Office, Faculty of Environmental Design  
    Jocelyn Lim - Administration, Libraries and Cultural Resources  
    Jeannie Loman - Learning, Libraries and Cultural Resources  
    Darren Love - Technology Services, Libraries and Cultural Resources  
    Joan Matthews - Administrative Services, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Kenneth McKenzie - Department of Economics, Faculty of Arts  
    Dr. Douglas Morck - Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science  
    Phyllis Niven - Bookstore, Finance  
    Dr. Steve Norman - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Dr. Ed Nowicki - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Jana Ondracek - Learning, Libraries and Cultural Resources  
    Catherine Pattison - Postgraduate Medical Education, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Boguslawa Rebosz - Caretaking,Facilities  
    Dr. Pedro Santamaria - Department of Microbiology, Immun & Infectious Diseases,  Cumming School of Medicine                     
    Dr. Rachel Schmidt - Department of Classics and Religion, Faculty of Arts  
    Dr. David Scollnik - Department of Mathematics and Statistics, Faculty of Science  
    Dr. Karen Seyffarth - Department of Mathematics and Statistics, Faculty of Science  
    Anthony Smith - Competitive Gymnastics Calgary, Faculty of Kinesiology  
    Dr. Aruna Srivastava - Department of English, Faculty of Arts  
    Debra Todd - Residence Housekeeping, Finance  
    Sharon Van Bavel - Research Accounting, Finance  
    Dr. Jean Wallace - Department of Sociology, Faculty of Arts  
    Larry Wenger - Department of Psychology, Faculty of Arts  
    Dr. Ron Wong - Department of Civil Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
  2. 25 Years

    Dr. Abu Abdul-Rahaman - Accounting, Haskayne School of Business  
    Dr. James Agarwal - Marketing, Haskayne School of Business  
    Dr. Matthias Amrein - Department of Cell Biology and Anatomy, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Mejid Ayroud - Animal Resource Centre, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Dorothy Badry - Calgary Division, Faculty of Social Work  
    Dr. Mike Barry - Department of Geomatics Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Dr. N. Torben Bech-Hansen - Department of Medical Genetics,  Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Laleh Behjat - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Dr. Tanya Beran - Department of Community Health Sciences, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Andrea Berbic - Office of Diversity,  Equity and Protected Disclosure, Office of the President  
    Shauna Bonnett - Undergraduate Medical Education, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Shirin Bonni - Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Steven Boyd - Department of Radiology, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Elena Braverman - Department of Mathematics and Statistics, Faculty of Science  
    Dr. Roes Budiman - Department of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Dr. Giovani Caetano da Silveira - Operations and Supply Chain Management, Haskayne School of Business  
    Dr. J. Gregory Cairncross - Department of Clinical Neurosciences, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Cherie Caslyn - Theatre Services, Faculty of Arts  
    Dr. George Chaconas - Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Ming-Cheung Chan - Caretaking, Facilities  
    Maria Chirico - Talent Management, Human Resources  
    Jeonghah Cho - ERP Systems and Services, Information Technologies  
    Dr. Anna-Lisa Ciccocioppo - Wellness Centre, Student and Enrolment Services  
    Theresa Connolly - Administrative Services, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Tom Dawson - Customer Technology Standards, Information Technologies  
    Jamie Day - Department of Community Health Sciences, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Alexander De Leon - Department of Mathematics and Statistics, Faculty of Science  
    Dr. Heather Devine - Department of History, Faculty of Arts  
    Dr. James Dickinson - Department of Family Medicine, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Ronald Dobson - Supply Chain Management, Finance  
    Dr. James Kent Donlevy - Dean's Office, Werklund School of Education  
    Dr. Tam Donnelly - Dean's Office, Faculty of Nursing  
    Lola Elbadawy - Support Centre, Information Technologies  
    Dr. Richard Enns - Central and Northern Alberta Division, Faculty of Social Work  
    Dr. Abraham Fapojuwo - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Dr. Elise Fear - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Dr. David Feder - Department of Physics and Astronomy, Faculty of Science  
    Catherine Fisher - Study Abroad Office, International  
    Dr. Marie Fraser - Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science  
    Lesley Gerein - Student Success Centre, Student and Enrolment Services  
    Rebekah Goedbloed - Integrated Service Centre, Finance  
    David Grant - Archives and Special Collections, Libraries and Cultural Resources  
    Lori Grant - Medicine IT, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Gabriel Grey - Business Intelligence,  Analytics and Integration,Information Technologies  
    Dr. Janet Groen - Dean's Office, Werklund School of Education  
    Dr. Lorraine Hamiwka - Department of Paediatrics, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Angela Harder - Outdoor Centre, Faculty of Kinesiology  
    Dr. Josephine Hill - Department of Chemical and Petroleum Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Dr. Michael Jacobson Jr. - Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science  
    Dr. Farideh Jalilehvand - Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science  
    Dragica Kazic - Financial Reporting Operations, Finance  
    Dr. Merril Knudtson - Department of Cardiac Sciences, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dean Kolody - Caretaking, Facilities  
    Jennifer Koshan - Dean's Office, Faculty of Law  
    Dr. Eugene Kowch - Dean's Office, Werklund School of Education  
    Helen Laqua - Nursing, Faculty of Arts  
    Dr. Noa Latham - Department of Philosophy, Faculty of Arts  
    Jennifer Lee - Branches and Facilities, Libraries and Cultural Resources  
    Dr. Kibeom Lee - Department of Psychology, Faculty of Arts  
    Micheline Lee Chick Ban - French Centre, Faculty of Arts  
    Dr. Jean-Francois Lemay - Department of Paediatrics, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Woon Leung - Caretaking, Facilities  
    Dr. Victor Lewis - Department of Oncology, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Chaoji Liu - Undergraduate Medical Education, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Yin Liu - Caretaking, Facilities  
    Dr. Xuewen Lu - Department of Mathematics and Statistics, Faculty of Science  
    Dr. Darren Lund - Dean's Office, Werklund School of Education  
    Dr. Diane Lyons - Department of Anthropology and Archaeology, Faculty of Arts  
    Leung-Hon Ma - Caretaking, Facilities  
    Dr. Justin MacDonald - Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Bruce MacLaurin - Calgary Division, Faculty of Social Work  
    Cameron MacLeod - Olympic Oval, Faculty of Kinesiology  
    Dr. Ken MacMillan - Department of History, Faculty of Arts  
    Dr. Chris Macnab - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Dr. Jean Mah - Department of Paediatrics, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dawn Martin - Animal Care Services, Research  
    Valerie Martin - Administrative Services, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Donna-Marie McCafferty - Department of Physiology and Pharmacology, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Mary McDonald - Department of Anthropology and Archaeology, Faculty of Arts  
    Leslie McGill - Administrative Services, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Patricia McGowen - Campus Security, Risk  
    Dr. F. Mauricio Monroy Cuadros - Department of Surgery, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Vivian Mozol - Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science  
    Stephen Munn - Central Heating and Cooling Plant, Facilities  
    Dr. Kenneth Ng - Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science  
    Dr. Jorgen Nielsen - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    D'Arcy Norman - Educational Development Unit, Taylor Institute for Teaching and Learning  
    Colleen Packer - Study Abroad Office, International  
    Dr. Jillian Parboosingh - Department of Medical Genetics, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Andrew Pasterfield - Technology Services, Libraries and Cultural Resources  
    D. Kent Paulson - Department of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Dr. Johann Pitout - Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Mike Potter - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Dr. Shahirose Premji - Dean's Office, Faculty of Nursing  
    Dr. Elmar Prenner - Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science  
    Dr. Hude Quan - Department of Community Health Sciences, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Alejandro Ramirez-Serrano - Department of Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Dr. Roland Roesler - Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science  
    Dr. Bill Rosehart - Dean's Office, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Shane Royal - Ancillary Services, Finance  
    Henry Ruelan - Caretaking, Facilities  
    Dr. Tinu Ruparell - Department of Classics and Religion, Faculty of Arts  
    Dr. Janaka Ruwanpura - Provost, Office of the VP International  
    Dr. Dennis Salahub - Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science  
    Catherine Schmitt - Animal Care Services, Research  
    Dr. Carrie Shemanko - Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science  
    Christopher Simon - Operations, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Lana Skjolde - Alberta Postsecondary Application Service, Student and Enrolment Services  
    Dr. Tania Smith - Department of Communication, Media and Film, Faculty of Arts  
    Lori Somner - Department of History, Faculty of Arts  
    Dr. Piers Steel - Organizational Behaviour and Human Resources, Haskayne School of Business  
    Andrew Sutton - Operations, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Eva Sy - Olympic Oval, Faculty of Kinesiology  
    Bernie Then - Operations, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Dr. Annette Timm - Department of History, Faculty of Arts  
    Cordilla Tipi - Caretaking,  
    Khanh Trinh - Caretaking, Facilities  
    Brenda Tschanz - Graduate Programs in Education, Werklund School of Education  
    Dr. Paul Tu - Department of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering, Schulich School of Engineering  
    Candace Turcotte - Admissions, Student and Enrolment Services  
    Barbara Van Nest - Research Accounting, Finance  
    Simona Vasile - ERP Systems and Services, Information Technologies  
    Ivan Vrbetic - Medicine IT, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Robert Walker - Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Science  
    Juan Wang - Caretaking, Facilities  
    Helen Werner - Department of Physics and Astronomy, Faculty of Science  
    Dr. Deb White - Dean's Office, University of Calgary in Qatar  
    Beverly Williams - Medical Clinic, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Richard Wilson - Department of Physiology and Pharmacology,Cumming School of Medicine  
    Kitty Yu - Caretaking, Facilities  
    Yue Yu - Caretaking, Facilities  
    Dr. Kunyan Zhang - Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine, Cumming School of Medicine  
    Dr. Gail Zuk - Central and Northern Alberta Division, Faculty of Social Work  
  1. 15 Years

    Kevin Alderson – Professor

    Shelley Alexander – Associate Professor

    Patricia Alger – Administrative Support

    Heather Anne Armson – Associate Professor

    Chloe Atkins – Associate Professor

    Nina Awingan – Caretaker

    Jaideep Bains – Professor - Medicine

    Liane Bate – Senior Cataloguer

    Jim Bauert – Electrician

    Brent Beatty – Associate Director, Bookstore

    Darren John Bender – Associate Professor

    Karen Marie Benzies – Professor

    Nayibe Inocencia Bermudez-Barrios– Associate Professor

    Stefania Bertazzon – Associate Professor

    Yassin Boga – Associate Director, International

    Brian Brandt – Administrative Support

    Pat Braul – Manager, Graduate Programs

    Robert Braun – Partner, Finance

    Edwyn Buchan – Manager, Residence Facilities

    Kelly Warren Burak – Associate Professor - Medicine

    Valerie Campbell – Associate Professor

    Patricia Campbell – FM Administrative Assistant

    Linda Ellen Carlson – Professor - Medicine

    Shannon Cayer – Program Coordinator

    Li-Cong Chan – Caretaker

    Gemai Chen – Professor

    Ming Cheung – Caretaker

    Sarah Childs – Professor

    Molly Chisholm – Advisor, Laboratory Safety

    Dick Chuong – Caretaker

    Barbara Chyz – Administrative Assistant

    Regina Cochrane – Associate Professor

    Karen Cook – Senior Manager, Communications

    Mario Costa Sousa – Associate Professor

    Lynne Cowe Falls – Associate Professor

    Alexis Crawford – Animal Research Centre Technician

    Nicole Culos-Reed – Professor

    Francene Cusack – Bio Sciences Technician

    Peter Dawson – Professor

    Vassil Simeonov Dimitrov – Associate Professor

    Thi Ngoc Dinh – Senior Instructor

    Aurea Doyle – Caretaker

    Zana Dragicevic – Advisor, Human Resources

    Grace Ducut – Project Maintenance Admin

    Jennifer Roma Flint Eiserman – Associate Professor

    Reda Elhajj – Professor

    Faramarz Famil Samavati – Professor

    Behrouz Far – Professor

    Linda Fehr – Senior Instructor

    Marina Fischer – Library Officer

    Darin Mathew Flynn – Associate Professor

    Roberta Fogg – Admin Assistant Transcription

    Maryanne Forrayi – Career Advisor

    Megan Freeman – Grad Program Administrator

    Aisling Gamble – Communication Advisor

    Paul Stephen Gibson – Associate Professor

    Zenon Goral – Media Technician

    Federica Gowen – Graduate Program Administrator

    Jocelyn Grozic – Professor

    Walter John Hader – Associate Professor

    Desiree Hao – Associate Professor

    Angie Hart – Communication Manager

    Alan Hildebrand – Associate Professor

    Darlene Hiles – CCIT Facility Coordinator

    Michael Hill – Professor - Medicine

    David Carson Hodgins – Professor

    Su Huang – Caretaker

    Lisa Anne Hughes – Associate Professor

    Jacqueline Hunt – Administrative Assistant

    Yasmin Jaffer – Procurement Specialist

    Clara Joseph – Associate Professor

    Robert Wallace Kelly – Associate Professor

    Marg Kislanko – Facilities Attendant

    Karen Knoll – Housekeeper

    Jack Kulchitsky – Senior Instructor

    Philip Patrick Luke Langill – Senior Instructor

    Ryan Lawrence – Digital Marketing Specialist

    Christine Leonard-Cripps – Library Officer

    Shannon Leskosky – Manager, Curriculum and Admin

    Shelley Lynn Lissel – Associate Professor

    Grace Love – Caretaker

    Thomas Lynch – Associate Director, ACHRI

    Louise MacDonald – Program Manager, EMBA

    Heather MacIntosh – Manager, Str Partner Comm Engagement

    Dawn MacMillan – Research Services Coordinator

    Luciana Makowichuk – Homestay Coordinator, ESL

    Cynthia Mannion – Associate Professor

    Braden Manns – Professor

    Adnan Mansoor – Professor

    Jill Marich – UCI Operations Administrator

    Susan Marks – Manager, Operations

    Benjamin Matchett – Manager, Athletic Opr and Communication

    Onilea Matheson – Animal Research Centre Technician

    Dawn McCaugherty – Associate Professor

    Meg McDonagh – Senior Instructor

    James McNeely – Senior Advisor, Teams, Student

    Byron Andrew Miller – Associate Professor

    Victoria Mitchell – Associate Professor

    Nancy Moules – Professor

    Barrie Nault – Professor

    Fiona Nelson – Associate Professor

    Robert Nesbitt – Manager, Maintenance and Planning

    Thomas Noseworthy – Professor - Medicine

    Travis Ogilvie – Associate Professor

    Martin Olafson – Zone Manager, Client Technology

    Hazel Palileo – Media Technician

    Sehyun Park – Senior Analyst, PeopleSoft

    Tseten Phunkhang – Caretaker

    John Piket – Building Operator

    Paul Pival – Public Service System Librarian

    Gregg Planert – Competition Coordinator

    Rene Plume – Professor

    Stacey Polet – Athletics Officer

    Lorna Prediger – Associate Director, Marketing and Communication

    David Proud – Professor - Medicine

    Rajamannar Ramasubbu – Professor

    David Ritchie – Electronic Technologist

    Paul Rogers – Associate Professor

    Colin Rothbauer – Electronic Technologist

    Sylvie Roy – Professor

    Guenther Ruhe – Professor

    Joseph Sabourin – Technician Technologist

    Anastasio Salazar Banuelos – Associate Professor

    Gregory Samis – Assistant Professor - Medicine

    Saletta Samori – Residence Housekeeper LeadHand

    Renate Scheidler – Professor

    David Christopher Schriemer – Associate Professor - Medicine

    Carol Schuurmans – Professor

    Cydnee Seneviratne – Senior Instructor

    Simon Sharpe – Specialist, Service Level

    Elizabeth Sheldrake – Library Officer

    Hanne Sigismund Nielsen – Associate Professor

    Carol Sin – Technology Solutions Analyst

    Judith Smith – Administrative Coordinator

    May-Beth Stein – Reporting Team Lead

    Glori-Jeanne Stephenson – Senior Administrator

    Vivian Stieda – Librarian

    Catherine Stiven – Manager, Graduate Awards

    Tom Strong – Professor

    Douglas Strother – Associate Professor

    Leszek Sudak – Professor

    Rebecca Sullivan – Professor

    Sibyl Tai – Program Supervisor

    James Tam – Instructor

    Chrissy Thatcher – Trust Account Administrator

    Roger Thomas – Professor

    Glenn Thomson – Library Technician

    Alain Verbeke – Professor

    Nancy Verhelst – Administrative Assistant

    Peter Vize – Professor

    Johanna Waegemakers Schiff – Associate Professor

    William Walls – Professor

    Chaoying Wang – Caretaker

    Kai Wang – Specialist, Electronic Mail

    Sherry West – Events Coordinator

    Hugh Williams – Professor

    Carey Williamson – Professor

    Ronald Wilson – Security Services Worker

    Christina Wong – Team Lead, Project Maintenance

    John Wong – Associate Professor

    Bill Woo – Media Technician

    Christina Wright – Finance Officer

    Huixu Wu – Caretaker

    Barry Dean Wylant – Associate Professor

    Svetlana Yanushkevich – Professor

    Asli Yilmaz – Associate Professor

    Richard Zach – Professor

    Xi-Long Zheng – Associate Professor - Medicine

  2. 25 Years

    Edmond Emil Agopian – Professor

    Keith Altenhof – Chief Engineer

    Deborah Armstrong Herold – Website Specialist

    Bruce Lane Arnold – Associate Professor

    Kim Bachman – Undergraduate Programs Coordinator

    Lorraine Baker – Document Delivery Supervisor

    A.W. Barber – Associate Professor

    Karen Barron – Administrative Officer

    Philip Beaulieu – Associate Professor

    Laurence Robert Bentley – Professor

    Peter Bowal – Professor

    Robert Charles Bray – Professor

    Christopher Bruce Brown – Professor

    Margaret Elizabeth Cannon – President

    Kupswami Chetty – Caretaking Lead Hand

    Calvin Cockerline – Technician

    James Robin Bernard Cockett – Professor

    Sandra Dewar – Administrative Support

    Deborah Maryanne Dewey – Professor

    Silvanus Theodore Enns – Associate Professor

    Marc Franklin Ereshefsky – Professor

    Blair Forrester – Media Technician

    Ian Gilkes – Communications Technician

    Katherine Guevara – Manager, Administrative Services

    Elizabeth Ann Henderson – Professor

    David Wesley Hobill – Associate Professor

    John Douglas Hunt – Professor

    Fazeela Kayyum-Azim – Coordinator

    Sue Kersey – Career Specialist

    Paul Kubes – Professor

    Liba Levicek – Library Officer

    Joseph Ming Tak Ling – Senior Instructor

    Graham David Livesey – Professor

    Dawn MacDougall – Library Officer

    David Maki – Facilities Attendant

    Laural McDonald – Administrative Assistant

    Jo-Ann Munn Gafuik – Seniour Specialist, Policy and FOIP         

    Amy Pablo – Associate Professor

    Yangden Parchang – Caretaker

    Tsering Parchang – Caretaking Lead Hand

    Wanda Pedersen – Library Officer

    John Robert Post – Professor

    Amanda Pounder – Associate Professor

    Przemyslaw Prusinkiewicz – Professor

    Karl Thomas Riabowol – Professor - Medicine

    Willard Richardson – Partner, IT

    Paul Rogers – Associate Professor

    Kathleen Saville – Team Lead, Clinical Operations

    Leisa Schimpf – Help Desk Analyst

    Francine Gabriel Smith – Professor - Medicine

    Mark Stadel – Technical Support Team Lead

    Naweed Imam Syed – Professor - Medicine

    Luis Alberto Torres – Professor

    Raymond William Turner – Professor - Medicine

    Harry Antony Vandervlist – Associate Professor

    Ken Wong – Pay Lot Attendant

    Xiao-Jie Yang – Professor

    David Yang – Production Analyst

  1. 15 Years

    Theresa Abel - Administrative Assistant, Provost & VP Academic 

    Beverly Lynn Adams - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Donna Allan - Administrative Assistant, Cumming School of Medicine

    Kim Allen - Manager, Gift Processing, VP Development 

    Susan Arlidge - School Program Coordinator BGS, VP Research 

    Lisa Atkinson - Archivist, Libraries and Cultural Resources 

    Maria Petrova Bakardjieva - Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Pamela Banting - Associate Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Susan Barr - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Oliver Frank Bathe - Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Tara Lyn Beattie - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Susan Diane Beatty - Librarian, Library and Cultural Resources 

    Bart Beaty - Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Glen Edward Bodner - Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Nancy Patricia Diane Brager - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine 

    Dawn Brown - Competitions Specialist, Faculty of Kinesiology 

    Denise Fay Brown - Associate Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Elizabeth Brown - Administrative Coordinator, Cumming School of Medicine

    Alexander Brudnyi - Professor, Faculty of Science 

    Karen Lynn Buckley - Associate Archivist, Libraries and Cultural Resources 

    Derek Scott Chapman - Associate Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Heather Clitheroe - Student Advisor, Schulich School of Engineering 

    Sylvain Coderre - Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Janice Crawford - Program Coordinator, Faculty of Science 

    James Cross - Professor, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine 

    Lynden John Crowshoe - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Clifton Cunningham - Associate Professor, Faculty of Science 

    Shawna Marie Cunningham - Director Native Centre, Student and Enrolment Services 

    Mary Dadson - Site Monitor, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine 

    Chan Dam - Caretaker, Facilities Management 

    Heather Yvonne D'Amour - Librarian, Libraries and Cultural Resources 

    Stephen Dantzer - AVP - Facilities Development

    Raylene De Bruyn - Professor, Faculty of Kinesiology 

    Jorg Denzinger - Associate Professor, Faculty of Science 

    Rebekah Devinney - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Cindy Dunbar - Service Desk Analyst, Information Technologies 

    Adam Dutkowski - Technology Solutions Analyst, Information Technologies 

    Derek Exner - Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Valere Gagnon - Program Lead, French Centre, U of C Continuing Education 

    Richard Galambos - Engineering Technician, Schulich School of Engineering 

    Marina Gavrilova - Associate Professor, Faculty of Science 

    Debra Gerrow - Research Support Admin, Finance 

    Daniel Brian Gregson - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Benedikt Hallgrimsson - Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Derek Nicholas Hassay - Assistant Professor, Haskayne School of Business 

    Tim Heale - Support Technician, Faculty of Kinesiology 

    Marilynne Hebert - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Robert Herman - Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Robert Jay Hilsden - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Carl Houck - Administrative Support, Schulich School of Engineering 

    King Huang - Manager, Application Development, Information Technologies 

    Micheil Innes - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Monzine Jang - Partner, Finance

    Patricia (Gail) Jardine - Associate Professor, Werklund School of Education 

    Manuel (Les) Jerome - Instructor, Faculty of Social Work 

    Frank Robert Jirik - Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Kelly Jones - Security Officer, VP (Finance and Services) 

    Denise Jones - Accounts Payable Specialist, Finance 

    Wendy Justason - Analyst, Systems, Information Technology 

    Zelma Kiss - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Derek Kogstad - Team Lead - Distribution, Supply Chain Management 

    Kristin Kuzel - Coordinator, Mini U Program, Faculty of Kinesiology 

    Daniel Lai - Professor, Faculty of Social Work 

    Kenneth Lai - IT Support Technician, Schulich School of Engineering 

    Elizabeth Leal - Service Agent, Finance ISC 

    Norman Lennon - Athletics Worker, Faculty of Kinesiology 

    Leonard Manzara - Senior Instructor, Faculty of Science 

    John Francis Manzo - Associate Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Robert Marr - EPMA Technical Lead, Faculty of Science 

    Mary McConnell - Librarian, Libraries and Cultural Resources 

    Liza McCoy - Associate Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Abdulmajeed Mohamad - Professor, Schulich School of Engineering 

    Elizabeth Montes Garces - Associate Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Alvina Mountenay - Manager, Business Operations, U of C Continuing Education 

    Mahmood Moussavi - Senior Instructor, Schulich School of Engineering 

    Robert Oxoby - Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Gavin Wallace Peat - Instructor, Werklund School of Education 

    Carol Pentland - Administrative Coordinator, Cumming School of Medicine

    Arnulfo Perez - Caretaker, Facilities Management 

    Paul Petrasek - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine 

    Pham Joseph - Administrative Support, Finance 

    Walter Porochnuk - Media Technician, Information Technologies 

    Kristina Potter - Advisor, Academic Appointments, Cumming School of Medicine

    Marc Poulin - Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Kathryn Reese-Taylor - Associate Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Gordana Ristic - Assistant to Business Manager, Information Technologies 

    Hetty Roessingh - Professor, Werklund School of Education 

    Joseph Dean Ruether - Assistant Professor, Cumming School of Medicine 

    Michelle Ruston - Administrative Support, Finance 

    Margaret Savard - Customer Care Representative, Facilities Management 

    Alison Schmal - Grad Program Administrator, Faculty of Arts 

    Ellen Schmaltz - Undergrad Student Advisor, Faculty of Social Work 

    Eleanor Sit - Statistical Analyst, Cumming School of Medicine

    Frank Snow - Electrician, Facilities Management 

    Maria Soos-Gonczol - Manager, Student Services, Faculty of Social Work 

    Jeffrey Stransky - Student Services Coordinator, Student Enrolment Services 

    Peter Tieleman - Professor, Faculty of Science 

    Suzanne Tough - Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Martin James Trotter - Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Kiril Trpkov - Professor, Cumming School of Medicine 

    Andrea Vallevand - Project Coordinator Educational Tech, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine 

    Daniel Vanhooren - Head Coach, Mens Basketball, Faculty of Kinesiology 

    Diomedes Vargas - Caretaker, Facilities Management 

    Pamela Veale - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Kristin von Ranson - Associate Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Yen-Shuen Wang - Specialist, Infrastructure Middleware, Information Technologies 

    Yingxu Wang - Professor, Schulich School of Engineering 

    Antony Frank Ware - Associate Professor, Faculty of Science 

    Hussein Warsame - Associate Professor, Haskayne School of Business 

    Chantel-Lee Watt - Reconciliations Analyst, Finance 

    Jillicent Webb - Administrative Officer, Faculty of Science 

    Elaine West - Manager, Accounts Receivable, Finance 

    Patrick Whelan - Professor, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine 

    Corey Wilkes - Team Lead, Registration, Faculty of Graduate Studies 

    Jo-Anne Willment - Associate Professor, Werklund School of Education 

    Bonnie Woelk - Archivist, Libraries and Cultural Services 

    Nicole Wyatt - Assistant Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    John James Yackel - Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Jun Yan - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Mike Yarjau - Locksmith, Facilities Management 

    Freddie Yau - Technician, Faculty of Science 

    Weston Yoshimura - Partner, Information Technologies 

    Yaping Yu - Molecular Biology Technician, Cumming School of Medicine 

    Jessie(Jie) Zhang - Business Operations Coordinator, Finance 

    Ji Zhao - Administrative Support, Libraries and Cultural Resources 

  2. 25 Years

    Rohana Shantha Ambagaspitiya - Associate Professor, Faculty of Science 

    Perlea Ashton - Manager, Administrative Services, Faculty of Arts 

    Carol Baker - Administrative Support, Libraries and Cultural Resources 

    Jaydeep Balakrishnan - Professor, Haskayne School of Business 

    Pamela Bergeson - Student Services Officer, Student and Enrolment Services 

    Patrick Harvey Brennan - Associate Professor, Faculty of Arts

    Marie Brown - Analyst, ERP, Student and Enrolment Services 

    Jeremy Scott Brown - Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    David Brown - Technician, Libraries and Cultural Services 

    Teri Jane Bryant - Associate Professor, Haskayne School of Business 

    Maximo Camalig - Caretaking Lead Hand, Facilities Management 

    Michelle Cavanaugh - Administrative Assistant, Cumming School of Medicine 

    Olive Chapman - Professor, Werklund School of Education 

    Leslie Cooper - Administrative Assistant, Cumming School of Medicine 

    David Malcolm Eagle - Professor, Faculty of Arts

    Brandon Ferguson - Mechanical & Manufacturing Technician, Schulich School of Engineering 

    Dorothy E. Fox - Senior Instrumentation Tech, Faculty of Science 

    Linda Mary Fraser - Archivist, Library and Cultural Resources 

    Kendra Grabatin - Assistant Student Advisor, Werklund School of Education 

    Saul Greenberg - Professor, Faculty of Science 

    Janice Hillmo - Institutional Analyst, Planning and and Resource Allocation

    David Bryan Hogan - Professor, Faculty of Science 

    Carl Hopf - Electrician, Facilities Management 

    Michael Francis Hynes - Professor, Faculty of Science 

    Michael Jez - Administrative Support, Libraries and Cultural Resources 

    Lionel Johnson - Furnishings Team Lead, Supply Chain Management 

    Gary John Kargacin - Professor, Cumming School of Medicine 

    Nella Lall - Library Technician, Libraries and Cultural Resources 

    Graeme Lawson - Manager, Stores, Schulich School of Engineering

    Maria Lo - Partner, Finance, 

    Robert William Longair - Senior Instructor, Faculty of Science 

    Peter Macklon - Consultant, Cumming School of Medicine 

    Kathryn McDonnell - Library Officer, Libraries and Cultural Resources 

    Brenda McDougall - Manager, Office of Administration, Werklund School of Education 

    Willem Henry Meeuwisse - Professor, Faculty of Kinesiology 

    Shelley Mohl - Support Services Assistant, Cumming School of Medicine 

    Sofia Needham - Specialist, Program & Registration Services, U of C Continuing Education

    Leslie Nicholson - Supervisor, Medical Branch, Finance/Bookstore 

    Masood Parvez - Senior Instructor, Faculty of Science 

    Dominique Perron - Associate Professor, Faculty of Arts 

    Carol Poland - Student Services Coordinator, Student and Enrolment Services 

    Keith Polasek - Media Technician, Information Technologies 

    Adam Rebosz - Caretaker, Facilities Management 

    William Ringland - Security Officer, VP (Finance and Services) 

    Alan Robb - Caretaker, Facilities Management 

    Michael John Robinson - Associate Professor, Haskayne School of Medicine 

    Deborah Rosine - Administrative Coordinator, Cumming School of Medicine 

    Keith Alexander Sharkey - Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Francis Robert Sutherland - Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Jayne Taylor-Gracher - Information Specialist, Library and Cultural Services 

    Karen Lynn Then - Professor, Faculty of Nursing 

    Thomas Christopher Wilkes - Associate Professor, Cumming School of Medicine

    Mary Wilson - Operations Supervisor, Law, Libraries and Cultural Services 

  1. 15 Years

    Habib Abdullah-  Facilities Development

    Norman Althouse- Haskayne School of Business

    Sheri Anderson- Faculty of Medicine

    Joan Anderson- Human Resources

    Marta Arevalo-  Facilities Management

    Biljana Arnautovic- Faculty of Arts

    Timothy Au Yeung- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Betty Bastien- Faculty of Social Work

    Dr. Paul Beck- Faculty of Medicine

    Pamela Bergsteinsson- Schulich School of Engineering

    Blake Bily - Facilities Management

    Dr. Diane Bischak- Haskayne School of Business

    Dr. Ralph Bodor- Faculty of Social Work

    Dr. John Boyce- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Elena Bratishenko- Faculty of Arts

    Jane Brown- Faculty of Medicine

    Barbara Brydges- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Sheelagh Carpendale- Faculty of Science

    Linda Carreiro- Faculty of Arts

    Lawrence Chan-  Facilities Management

    David Clarke- Information Technologies

    Claudette Cloutier- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Gary Cooke- Facilities Management

    Pauline Cummings- Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Gillian Currie- Faculty of Medicine

    Phuong (Paige) Deitsch- Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Andrew Demchuk- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Buford Eaton- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Mamdouh El-Badry- Schulich School of Engineering

    Janice Bodnarchuk- Haskayne School of Business

    Suzanne Eliasson- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Grace Elliott- Faculty of Social Work

    Yousry Elsabrouty- Faculty of Science

    Dr. Penelope Farfan- Faculty of Arts

    Pamela Fawcett- Development

    Dr. Maxwell Foran- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Richard Frayne- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Katrin Froese- Faculty of Arts

    Brenda Fujita- Faculty of Kinesiology

    Michelle Gillespie- Research

    Dr. Roy Gravel- Faculty of Medicine

    Paulette Harrison- Faculty of Science

    Jeremy Hart- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dave Hawes-  Continuing Education

    Dr. William Holden- Faculty of Arts

    Janet Holden- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Gwendolyn Hollaar- Faculty of Medicine

    Arno Hoogveld- Faculty of Kinesiology

    Dr. Patricia Hrynkiw- Faculty of Arts

    Robert Hughes- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Ronald Hugo- Schulich School of Engineering

    Tom Humphries-  Facilities Management

    Kim Huynh- Faculty of Arts

    Belinda Ibrahim- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Christian Jacob- Faculty of Science

    Dr. Michele Jacobsen- Werklund School of Education

    Dr. Elizabeth Jameson- Faculty of Arts

    Patricia Johnson- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Michael Kallos- Schulich School of Engineering

    Lynn Kangas- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Patrick Kelly- Teaching & Learning Centre

    Dr. Kathryn King-Shier- Faculty of Nursing

    Renate Klimczuk- Student and Enrolment Services

    Jean Knippers- Faculty of Medicine

    John Kornelson- Faculty of Medicine

    Anita Lakra- Haskayne School of Business

    Dr. David Lau- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Susann Laverty- Student and Enrolment Services

    Joanne Lawtey- Human Resources

    Dr. Ryan Lee- Haskayne School of Business

    Dr. Ki-Young Lee- Faculty of Medicine

    Kin Lee- Information Technologies

    Megan Loewen- Finance and Services

    Dr. Eileen Lohka- Faculty of Arts

    Shannon MacGillivray- Human Resources

    Glenda Magallon- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Karla Mah- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Brij Maini- Schulich School of Engineering

    Sandra Malach- Haskayne School of Business 

    Dr. Shawn Marshall- Faculty of Arts

    Lisa Mayer- Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Geoffrey McCafferty- Faculty of Arts

    Donna McDonald- Finance

    Dr. Kevin McLaughlin- Faculty of Medicine

    Marion McMurren- Student and Enrolment Services

    George Melnyk- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Nasser Moazzen-Ahmadi- Faculty of Science

    Dr. Pierre-Yves Mocquais- Faculty of Arts

    Angela Morton- Schulich School of Engineering

    Michele Moss- Faculty of Arts

    Ian Munn- Faculty of Kinesiology

    Darleen Murdoch- Faculty of Social Work

    Virgilio Nicolas-  Facilities Management

    Tashi Norshon-  Facilities Management

    Dan Overes- Information Technologies

    Dr. Euthalia (Lisa) Panayotidis- Werklund School of Education

    Dr. William Pelech- Faculty of Social Work

    Nancy Ritchie- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Helen Robertson- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Keltie Ross- Faculty of Qatar

    Fresia Sanchez- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Beverly Sandalack- Environmental Design

    Adriana Sanzana- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Douglas Shantz- Faculty of Arts

    Maureen Sorensen- Faculty of Medicine

    James Stallard- Faculty of Science

    Avril Tatterson- Werklund School of Education

    Susan Taylor- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Kevin Thurbide- Faculty of Science

    Dr. Lee Anne Tibbles- Faculty of Medicine

    Lisa Tillotson- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Peter Toohey- Faculty of Arts

    Peter Tracey- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Sasha Tsenkova- Environmental Design

    Dr. Aaron Tubman- Faculty of Kinesiology

    Dr. Pierre-Yves Von Der Weid- Faculty of Medicine

    Robert Von Kuster- Faculty of Arts

    Allison Wagner- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Dale Walde- Faculty of Arts

    Andrew Waller- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Sherry Weaver- Haskayne School of Business

    Albert Wei- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Miriam Welling- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Jean-Francois Wen- Faculty of Arts

    Robert Wensveen- Continuing Education

    Dr. David Westwick- Schulich School of Engineering

    Ian Whitehead- Information Technologies

    Dr. Michael Wieser- Faculty of Science

    Dr. Warren Wilson- Faculty of Arts

    Devon Winters- Information Technologies

    Dr. Lloyd Wong- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. David Wright- Faculty of Arts

    Tracy Wyman- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Andrew Yau- Faculty of Science

  2. 25 Years

    Nancy Abrahamson- Supply Chain Management

    Dr. Harish Amin- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. David Archer- Faculty of Medicine

    Delores Atkinson- Finance and Services

    Janice Attwood- Haskayne School of Business

    Kevan Austen- Information Technologies

    Dr. Susan Bennett- Faculty of Arts

    Avernelle Brown- Faculty of Social Work

    Jackie Brummund - Development

    Nancy Buchanan- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Phuoc Bui- Finance

    Doris Carlson- Continuing Education

    Dr. Jeffrey Church- Faculty of Arts

    Linda Cillis- Human Resources

    Dr. Robert Cowie- Faculty of Medicine

    Kenneth Curran- Information Technologies

    Dr. Keith Dobson- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Wayne Eberly- Faculty of Science

    Denis Gadbois- Faculty of Arts

    Keith Gill- Facilities Management

    Dr. Ronald Glasberg- Faculty of Arts

    Daniela Gora- Facilities Management

    Jonathon Greggs- Planning & Resource Allocation

    Michael Grigg- Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Neil Hagen- Faculty of Medicine

    Robert Hampton- Research

    Marie Harris- Finance

    Dr. Richard Hawkes- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Charles Henderson- Faculty of Science

    Dr. Irene Herremans- Haskayne School of Business

    Dr. Holger Herwig- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Theodore Horbulyk- Faculty of Arts

    John Janssen- Faculty of Kinesiology

    Susan Jenkins- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Margaret Johnson- Faculty of Kinesiology

    Ronald Jones- Supply Chain Management

    Dr. Morny Joy- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Brian Keay- Faculty of Science

    Brian Kerby- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Ronald Kneebone- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Candace Konnert- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Mark Konnert- Faculty of Arts

    Vivian Krueger- Student and Enrolment Services

    Sareeta Lal- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Thomas Langford- Faculty of Arts

    Estel Latchman- Facilities Management

    Mark Lauzier- Faculty of Kinesiology

    Minh Le- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Grace Lee- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Ann Levey- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Vladimir Levtov- Faculty of Arts

    May Luong- Facilities Management

    Catherine MacDonald- Student and Enrolment Services

    Dr. Brian MacIntosh- Faculty of Kinesiology

    Helen Mah- Finance

    Dr. Paul Mains- Faculty of Medicine

    Betty Marquis- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. William Martin- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Karen McCullough- Arctic Institute of NA

    Brian McFadden- Information Technologies

    Dr. John McKinnon- Faculty of Medicine

    Catherine McRae- Faculty of Science

    Dr. Genevieve Michaud- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Christopher Mody- Faculty of Medicine

    Melissa Monteros- Faculty of Arts

    Terry Morris- Information Technologies

    Tu Nguyen- Information Technologies

    Danica Pahulje- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Eloy Paniagua- Finance

    Dr. Mary Pavelka- Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Alfredo Pinto-Rojas- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Margaret Russell- Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Brian Rusted- Faculty of Arts

    Russell Sawatzky- Information Technologies

    Ingrid Schmidt- Faculty of Kinesiology

    Dr. Anthony Schryvers- Faculty of Medicine

    Decho Siad- Facilities Management

    Dr. Michael Sideris- Schulich School of Engineering

    Murray Sloan- Facilities Management

    Andrzej Stano- Faculty of Kinesiology

    Dr. Douglas Storey- Faculty of Science

    LeeAnn Stroh- Finance

    Halina Supernat- Faculty of Arts

    Chin Nay Suy- Facilities Management

    Dr. Franciscus Van Der Hoorn- Faculty of Medicine

    Lorna Very- Research

    Denis Villeneuve- Facilities Management

    Dr. Harrie Vredenburg- Haskayne School of Business

    Elizabeth Watson- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dana Wight- Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. James Wiley- Faculty of Kinesiology

    Andrew Wilson- Information Technologies

    Nyuk Wong- Finance

    David Wood- Information Technologies

    Dr. Michael Wright- Haskayne School of Business

  1. 15 Years

    Dr. Gopal Achari - Schulich School of Engineering
    Dr. Heather Addy - Faculty of Science 
    Norman Bartley - Schulich School of Engineering
    Dr. Francois Paul Bernier - Faculty of Medicine
    Marc Boutin - Faculty of Environmental Design
    Dr. Jeffrey Boyd - Faculty of Science 
    Dr. Janice Braun - Faculty of Medicine
    Elanna Brown - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Micheline Campanaro - Haskayne School of Business
    Samuel Chan - Information Technologies
    Megan Chen - Facilities Management 
    Clark Chen - Facilities Management 
    Kim-Sim Chuy - VP (Finance and Services) 
    Henrietta Clark - Student and Enrolment Services 
    Leah Crump - Faculty of Medicine
    Luke Dahlgren - Faculty of Arts
    Allen Dai - Facilities Management 
    Argenis Daza - Facilities Management 
    Deborah Dean - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Stephanie Demers - Faculty of Medicine
    Elizabeth Dowdell - Faculty of Arts
    Paul Dugan - Facilities Management 
    Dr. Richard Dyck - Faculty of Arts
    Ana Echegoyen - Facilities Management 
    Dr. Alun Edwards - Faculty of Medicine
    Kelly Ellerman - Information Technologies
    Dr. Naser El-Sheimy - Schulich School of Engineering
    Jennifer Federl - Faculty of Science 
    Dr. Lorry Felske - Faculty of Arts
    Richard Festa - Facilities Management 
    Monica Flohr Mauchline - Faculty of Veterinary Medicine
    Kent Fowler - Facilities Management 
    Richard Friedl - Facilities Development
    Lanny Fritz - VP (Finance and Services) 
    Dr. Yang Gao - Schulich School of Engineering
    Dr. Cormack Gates - Faculty of Environmental Design
    Dr. Anne Gauthier - Faculty of Arts
    Dr. Prafull Ghatage - Faculty of Medicine
    Dr. Erin Gibbs Van Brunschot - Faculty of Arts
    Brenda Gulka - VP (Finance and Services) 
    Dr. Suzanne Hala - Faculty of Arts
    Michael Harasym - Information Technologies
    Marina Hernandez - VP (Finance and Services)
    Dr. Kevin Hildebrand - Faculty of Medicine
    Sarah Hill - Haskayne School of Business
    Evert Hoefman - Information Technologies
    Anthony Hogan - Facilities Development
    Susan Jacobsen - Faculty of Medicine
    Larry Jones - VP (Finance and Services) 
    Lori Kallsen - Faculty of Arts
    Agnes Kemp - VP (Finance and Services) 
    Bonnie King - Faculty of Science 
    Michael Kramer - Facilities Management 
    Stella Kwong - Facilities Management 
    Jean-Marc Labonte - Schulich School of Engineering
    Robert Lang - VP (Finance and Services) 
    Timothy Leonard - Faculty of Kinesiology
    Cecilia Leung - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Dr. Henry Leung - Schulich School of Engineering
    Alexandre Liapounov - Information Technologies
    Lisa Lodge - Student and Enrolment Services
    Dr. Cairine Logan - Faculty of Medicine
    Muoi Luu - Facilities Management 
    Dominique MacDonald - Faculty of Kinesiology
    Lynne Maillet - Faculty of Science - Faculty of Medicine
    Edith Mandeville - Faculty of Education
    Rowena Mangahas - Facilities Management 
    Lu-Anne Markland - Schulich School of Engineering
    Clement Martini - Faculty of Arts
    Susan McKee - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Dr. Sudarshan Mehta - Schulich School of Engineering
    Lois Mills - Human Resources
    Dr. Laurie Milton - Haskayne School of Business
    Dr. Randy Moore - Faculty of Medicine
    Dr. Gregory Moorhead - Faculty of Science 
    Dr. Donald Morris - Faculty of Medicine
    Dr. Daniel Muruve - Faculty of Medicine
    Julia Kovacs - Schulich School of Engineering
    Joanne Nikkel - Human Resources 
    Ljubica Nikolov - Facilities Management 
    Dr. Ann-Lise Norman - Faculty of Science 
    Victoriano Nuestro - Facilities Management 
    Dr. Michal Okoniewski - Schulich School of Engineering
    Lorne Pankratz - VP (Finance and Services) 
    Chantal Pegg - Faculty of Law
    Merrit Penny - Faculty of Education
    Dr. Penelope Pexman - Faculty of Arts
    Heather Philpot - Faculty of Kinesiology
    Alexious Pinto - Information Technologies
    Dr. Mary Polito - Faculty of Arts
    Zuzana Porostocky - Human Resources 
    Cynthia Prasow - Faculty of Education
    Dr. Derrick Rancourt - Faculty of Medicine
    Krystyna Rozanska-Binarsch - Facilities Management 
    Dr. Paul Salo - Faculty of Medicine
    Dr. Anthony Sayers - Faculty of Arts
    Dr. Barbara Schneider - Faculty of Arts
    Dr. George Shimizu - Faculty of Science 
    Elizabeth Sjogren - President's Office
    Dr. Susan Skone - Schulich School of Engineering
    Emma Smith - Faculty of Kinesiology
    Fiona Smith - Student and Enrolment Services
    Henry St. James - Facilities Management 
    Yarek Swiatkowski - Information Technologies
    Hong Tang - Facilities Management 
    Toby Taylor - Faculty of Medicine
    Michelle Telford - Haskayne School of Business
    Dr. Robert Thompson - Faculty of Science 
    Robert Tiessen - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Dr. Raymond Turner - Faculty of Science 
    Keith Toupin - Faculty of Kinesiology
    Dr. Julie Towers - Faculty of Education
    Fion Tran - Facilities Management 
    Swee-Goh Truong - Facilities Management 
    Dr. Mary-Ellen Tyler - Faculty of Environmental Design
    Dr. Wilhelmus Vanbalkom - Faculty of Education
    Barbara Von Wolzogen - Faculty of Arts
    Dr. Cora Voyageur - Faculty of Arts
    Dr. Andrew Wade - Faculty of Medicine
    Pema Wegengonma - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Dr. Lisa Welikovitch - Faculty of Medicine
    Justine Wheeler - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Shelley Wilson - VP (Finance and Services) 
    John Yallop - Fauclty of Kinesiology
    Valine Zeng - Facilities Management 
    Senayt Zewdu - Facilities Management 
    Judy Zhao- Libraries and Cultural Resources

  2. 25 Years

    Nancy Allison - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Dr. John Andrews - Faculty of Education 
    Eric Anhorn - Faculty of Medicine 
    Dr. Larry Bates - Faculty of Science 
    Melina Blanchard - VP (Finance and Services)
    Dr. Veronika Bohac-Clarke - Faculty of Education 
    Kenneth Bourgeault - Facilities Management 
    Diane Brazeau - Facilities Management 
    Dr. Berndt Brenken - Faculty of Science 
    Dr. Ann Calvert - Faculty of Arts 
    Ha Chen - Facilities Management 
    Helen Clarke - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    William Clow - Facilities Development
    Janice Cook - Faculty of Kinesiology
    Gerald Downey - Schulich School of Engineering
    Dr. Patricia Doyle-Baker - Faculty of Kinesiology
    Dr. Dianne Draper - Faculty of Arts 
    Dr. Paul Easton - Faculty of Medicine 
    Dr. Steven Edworthy - Faculty of Medicine 
    Dr. Warren Elofson - Faculty of Arts 
    Brian Evans - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Dr. John Ferris - Faculty of Arts 
    Dr. James Field - Faculty of Education 
    Kelly Finnerty - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Kathleen Foreman - Faculty of Arts 
    Dr. James Gaisford - Faculty of Arts 
    Heidi Gibson - Faculty of Science 
    Margaret Giers - Facilities Management
    Dr. Hamid Habibi - Faculty of Science 
    Dr. Valerie Haines - Faculty of Arts 
    James Han - Facilities Management 
    Dr. Shabih Hasan - Faculty of Medicine 
    Sandra Henry - Finance
    Dr. Lisa Higham - Faculty of Science 
    Dr. Russell Hull - Faculty of Medicine 
    Dr. Manuel Hulliger - Faculty of Medicine 
    Christine Husack - Student and Enrolment Services 
    Dr. John Jarrell - Faculty of Medicine 
    Susan Johnson - Information Technologies 
    Patrizia Kaip - Haskayne School of Business 
    Mehboob Kassam - Facilties  Management
    Dr. Brian Kooyman - Faculty of Arts 
    Dr. Gerard Lachapelle - Schulich School of Engineering
    Dr. Ian Lange - Faculty of Medicine 
    Dr. Samuel Lee - Faculty of Medicine 
    Matthew Ling - Information Technologies
    Dr. Thomas Louie - Faculty of Medicine
    Tony Mah - VP (Finance and Services)
    Dr. Andrew Maitland - Faculty of Medicine
    Michael Mappin - Faculty of Science 
    Margaret Mason - Facilities Management 
    Gordon McArthur - Facilities Management 
    Dr. Murray McGillivray - Faculty of Arts 
    Keith Mills - Information Technologies 
    Anna Mouat - Faculty of Arts 
    Dr. John Sanford Murphree 
    Barbara Murray - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Dr. Robert Murray - Faculty of Arts
    Velika Nastov - Facilities Management 
    Gail Peake - Human Resources
    Philip Pine - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Dr. Teresa Prieur - Faculty of Medicine 
    Tracey Pyke - Student and Enrolment Services 
    Dr. Susan Rudy - Faculty of Arts 
    Dr. Charles Scialfa - Faculty of Arts 
    Robert Scorey - Schulich School of Engineering
    Dr. Abu-Bakarr Sesay - Schulich School of Engineering
    Dr. Robert Sheldon - Faculty of Medicine 
    Shelley Shevalier - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Dr. Gordon Sick - Haskayne School of Business 
    Michael Siewert - Faculty of Science 
    Dr. Cynthia Simmons - Haskayne School of Business 
    Dr. Po-Ling Smart - Faculty of Arts
    Dr. Alan Smart - Faculty of Arts
    Paul Starling - Information Tecnologies
    Susan Stauffer - Faculty of Medicine
    Janet Stein - VP (Finance and Services)
    David Straub - VP (Finance and Services)
    Robert Thomson - Schulich School of Engineering
    Karen Undseth - Schulich School of Engineering
    Anne Waddell - Faculty of Medicine 
    Darlene Warren - Libraries and Cultural Resources
    Dr. Samuel Weiss - Faculty of Medicine
    Stephen Wright - VP (Finance and Services)
    Florence Yang - Faculty of Medicine 
    Dr. Kevin Young - Faculty of Arts 
    Shelley Zabel - Finance

  1. 15 Years

    Gregory Achtem - Information Technologies

    Denise Dawn Aikenhead - Finance

    Ms. Jo-Anne Darlene Andre - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Deborah Andrus - Haskayne School of Business

    Dr. Nancy Arthur - Faculty of Education

    Dr. William Astle - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Jalel Azaiez

    Penny Bardsley - Provost & VP Academic

    Dr. Frances Batycki - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Eugene Beaulieu - Faculty of Arts

    Terry Bellward - Information Technologies

    Caroline Bernier - Faculty of Medicine

    Dean Berschl - Information Technologies

    Dr. Reyes Bertolin Cebrian - Faculty of Arts

    Jeannette Bourgeault - Faculty of Science

    Julie Boyd - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Andrew Braun - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Robert Brennan - Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. William Brook - Faculty of Medicine

    Jane Brown - Haskayne School of Business

    Dr. Kenneth Brown - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Thomas Girvan Brown - Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Sharon Lynn Cairns - Faculty of Education

    Dr. Avery Calhoun - Faculty of Social Work

    Dr. Richard Thomas Callaghan - Faculty of Arts

    Paul Campbell - Information Technologies

    Elizabeth Carmichael - Faculty of Medicine

    Gretchen Castronuovo - Information Technologies

    Dr. Daryl Caswell - Schulich School of Engineering

    Ken Chan - Facilities Management

    Cui-Lan Chen - Facilities Management

    Stacey Chow - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Angus Chu - Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Margaret Ellen Clarke - Faculty of Medicine

    Pamela Clow - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Donna E. Coates - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Robin Gray Cox - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. David Thomas Cramb - Faculty of Science

    Ms. Susan Patricia Cran - Faculty of Medicine

    Benedicta Cruz - Facilities Management

    Mimi Daniel - Faculty of Arts

    Suzanna Dauner - Schulich School of Engineering

    Edward David - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Karen Delaney - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Dave Deleske - Information Technologies

    Huy Diep - Facilties Management

    Trevor Ditchburn - Facilities Management

    Mr. Leo Donlevy - Haskayne School of Business

    Dr. Eric Donovan - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Majda Djordjevic - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Neil Alexander Duncan - Schulich School of Engineering

    Jody Elliott - President's Office

    Dr. James Ellis - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Marcia Jenneth Epstein - Faculty of Arts

    Matthew Ferguson - Facilities Management

    Marta Filip - Facilities Management

    Recas Forbes - Planning & Resource Allocation

    Dr. Andrea Freeman - Faculty of Arts

    Anica Georgieva - Facilities Management

    Dr. William Amin Ghali - Faculty of Medicine

    Tanna-Lynn Giroux - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Peter Goldsmith - Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Susan Annetta Graham - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. John Graham - Faculty of Social Work

    Nancy Green - Haskayne School of Business

    Ms. Margaret Hadley - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Mryka Hall-Beyer - Faculty of Arts

    Tony Hamilton - Supply Chain Management

    Lorinda Hammon - Information Technologies

    Tracy Harrington - Haskayne School of Business

    Melody Harris - Institute Sustained Energy

    Linda Harsh - Facilities Development

    Seann Haver - Facilities Management

    Ms. Elisha Hawrys - Student and Enrolment Services

    Dr. Masaki Hayashi - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Katharine Alix Hayden - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Peggy Lee Hedges - Haskayne School of Business

    Frank Hickli - Schulich School of Engineering

    John Holash - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Dr. Aidan Michael Hollis - Faculty of Arts

    Ms. Deborah Holoboff - VP (Finance and Services)

    Susan Hopkin - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Robert Neil Huebert - Faculty of Arts

    Mr. James Rutherford Hume - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Ian Richard Hunt - Faculty of Science

    Dr. John Hurlbert - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Robert George Isaac - Haskayne School of Business

    Dr. Roberta Jackson - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Leland Jackson - Faculty of Science

    Samira Jaffer - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Jacqueline Jenkins - Faculty of Arts

    Brenda Johnson - Student and Enrolment Services

    Dr. Apostolos Kantzas - Schulich School of Engineering

    Merlin Keillor - Student and Enrolment Services

    Dr. James Duncan Kellner - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. David Knudsen - Faculty of Science

    Jaroslawa Kociszewski - Facilities Management

    Mrs. N.Candelaria A. Konrad - Faculty of Arts

    Brad Kowal - Faculty of Kinesiology 

    Dr. Hendrik Kraay - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Robert Kremer - Faculty of Science

    Kenneth Kress - VP (Finance and Services)

    Jason Kwok - Facilities Management

    Dr. Jean Lafrance - Faculty of Social Work

    Celeste Lamb - Human Resources

    Dr. Lynne Lassiter - Teaching & Learning Centre

    Edith Lau - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Sau Lee - Facilities Management

    Wai-Lan Lee - Facilities Management

    Mary-Jane Leeder - Teaching & Learning Centre

    Dr. Laurence Lines - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Elke Monika Lohmeier-Vogel - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Alfredo Amado Louro - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Mingshan Lu - Faculty of Arts

    Susan Lucas - Faculty of Science

    Thanh Ly - Facilities Management

    Ms. Jeanne Mack - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Wallace Keith MacNaughton - Faculty of Medicine

    Ruth Malus - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Lorraine Markotic - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Yvonne Martin - Faculty of Arts

    Terry Masikewich - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Dr. John Robert Matyas - Faculty of Veterinary Medicine

    Dr. Brent Maundy - Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Frank Maurer - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Bernhard Mayer - Faculty of Science

    Thomas McDermott - Facilities Management

    Dr. Sarah McFarlane - Faculty of Medicine

    Gwen McGowan - Faculty of Arts

    David Menks - Information Technologies

    Dr. Mark Migotti - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Martin Mintchev - Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Olga Mladenova - Faculty of Arts

    Teresa Mo - Faculty of Social Work

    Susan Moisik - Faculty of Science

    Mukesh Mongia - Information Technologies

    Stephen Moore - Facilities Management

    Dr. Anne Moore - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Brian Moorman - Faculty of Arts

    Helen Mortl - Haskayne School of Business

    Douglas Morton - Facilities Management

    Dr. Douglas Muench - Faculty of Science

    Anne Nazareth-Gracias - Faculty of Nursing

    Patrice Nedinis - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Norma Nielson - Haskayne School of Business

    Glenn Norrie - Student and Enrolment Services

    Dr. Maeve O'Beirne - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Gerald Anthony Oetelaar - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Daniele Pacaud - Faculty of Medicine

    Robert(Jr.) Pare - Facilities Management

    Pam Parent - Human Resources

    Dr. Aradhana Parmar - Faculty of Arts

    Mrs. Beth Parrott - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. David Mark Paskevich - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Dr. Kamala Devi Patel - Faculty of Medicine

    Catherine Pavelich - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Sylvia Polachuk - Libraries and Cultural Resources

    John Poon- Information Technologies

    Terence Quinn - Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Michael Shannon Quinn - Environmental Design

    Sixto Rauda - Facilities Management

    Marie Raymer - Faculty of Education

    Anthony Reimer - Faculty of Arts

    Barry Richards - Information Technologies

    Ms. Deborah Lynne Ricker - Haskayne School of Business

    Evelyn Rigor - Facilities Management

    Ms. Yoko Riley - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Stephen Mark Robbins - Faculty of Medicine

    Lisa Robertson - VP Development

    Thomas Rolff - Information Technologies

    Dr. Cathryn Ryan - Faculty of Science

    Susanna Salinas - Facilities Management

    Shane Sammons - Facilities Management

    Dr. Peter Sargious - Faculty of Medicine

    Mr. Ronald Carl Schlenker - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Lloyd Sciban - Faculty of Arts

    Lorri Shaw - Schulich School of Engineering

    Edith Sicobean - Human Resources

    Dr. Pascale Sicotte - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Darren Sjogren - Faculty of Arts

    Heather Smith - Student and Enrolment Services

    Mr. Albert Sole - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Anayancy Solis - VP (International Operations)

    Ms. Christine Sowiak - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Jewel Spangler - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Darren Stefanyshyn - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Marion Stewart - Human Resources

    Dr. Florentine Strzelczyk - Faculty of Arts

    Mrs. Fumiko Shimizu Summerell - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Qiao Sun - Schulich School of Engineering

    Ms. Bonnie Sutter - Faculty of Kinesiology

    David Swerhone - Information Technologies

    Dr. Douglas Syme - Faculty of Science

    Carole Taylor - Faculty of Arts

    Carolyn Taylor - Faculty of Medicine

    Jeff Taylor - Facilities Management

    Molly Taylor - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Anita Tikk - Schulich School of Engineering

    Adoracion Tiongson - Facilities Management

    Ms. Lorraine Carolyn Toews - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Mark Toonen - Faculty of Science

    Dr. David Topps - Faculty  of Medicine

    Judith Trumble - Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Virginia Tumasz - Faculty of Arts

    Keith Uthe - VP (Finance and Services)

    Mrs. Ana Val - Faculty of Arts

    Wendy Watson - VP (Finance and Services)

    Ms. Jonnette Watson Hamilton (Faculty of Law)

    Sheldon Webber - Facilities Management

    Kathleen Weninger - Haskayne School of Business

    Matthew West - Facilities Management

    Dr. Brent Warren Winston - Faculty of Medicine

    Lily Wong - Facilities Management

    Cindy Wong - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Qiao Wu - Faculty of Science

    Ms. Leanne Wyrostok - Faculty of Qatar

    Dr. Shaobo Xie - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Deyi Xue - Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Harvey Yarranton - Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. Serdar Yilmaz - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Voon Wee Yong - Faculty of Medicine

    Patrick Yu - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Lasheng Yuan - Faculty of Arts

    Sharon Yuen - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Gerald Zamponi - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Steven Zimmerly - Faculty of Science

    Janis Zral - Faculty of Medicine

  2. 25 Years

    Helen Andrews - Faculty of Medicine

    Mr. Nigel David Bankes - Faculty of Law

    Kevin Barry - Information Technologies

    Timothy Bliek - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Michael Clifford Boyes - Faculty of Arts

    Donald Brooks - Facilities Management

    David Buhler - Information Technologies

    Mr. Eric Cameron - Faculty of Arts

    Jean Chan - Facilities Management

    Diana Choo - Information Technologies

    Dr. Deirdre Leigh Church - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Arthur Watts Clark - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Peter David Clark - Faculty of Science

    Sandra Cochrane - Faculty of Medicine

    Pamela Cox - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Tammara Cross - Information Technologies

    Gail Daniels - Human Resources

    Nurali Dhalla - Facilities Management

    Laura Doublet - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Jos Jan Eggermont - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Nady el-Guebaly - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. John Howard Ellard - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Loren Ellen Falkenberg - Haskayne School of Business

    Dr. Michel Fattouche - Schulich School of Engineering

    Dr. James Edwin Fewell - Faculty of Medicine

    Andrew Fields - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Tammy Flanders - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. William Alexander Fletcher - Faculty of Medicine

    Lori Foster - VP Research

    Dr. Robert John French - Faculty of Medicine

    Carmen Frese - Faculty of Medicine

    Harry Friesen - Facilities Management

    Dr. Donald Fujita - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Anne Marie Gillis - Faculty of Medicine

    Jan Goss - Facilities Management

    John Hails - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Lawrence David Harder - Faculty of Science

    Patrick Harder - VP (Finance and Services)

    Sue-Anne Henderson - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Walter Herzog - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Moira Hetherington - VP (Finance and Services)

    Dr. May Ho - Faculty of Medicine

    Leslie Holmes - Faculty of Science

    Mickey Horvath - Faculty of Science

    Glynn Hunter - Student and Enrolment Services

    Dr. David William Jardine - Faculty of Education

    Michael Johnson - Schulich School of Engineering

    Velika Kahl - Facilities Management

    Dr. Ali Akhtar Kazmi - Faculty of Arts

    Patricia Knutson - Continuing Education

    Tracy Korsgaard - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Federico Fernando Krause - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Rene Lafreniere - Faculty of Medicine

    Vena Leepack - Facilities Management

    Louis Letiecq - VP (Finance and Services)

    Marius Linsangan - Facilities Management

    Barbara Lunn - Haskayne School of Business

    Shirley Maki - Continuing Education

    Dr. David Brian Marshall - Faculty of Arts

    Vivian McCallum - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Donald Ross McLeod - Faculty of Medicine

    Glenda McNeil - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Mark Messer - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Raymond Mohl - Facilities Management

    Nancy Money - Faculty of Law

    Leslie Moore - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Jill Gillespie Nation - Faculty of Medicine

    Tran Chau Ngo - Facilities Management

    Ms. D. Faye Nicholson - Faculty of Science

    Stephen O'Bertos - Information Technologies

    Dr. Barbara Olson - Faculty of Science

    Sylvia Parks - Faculty of Education

    Dr. David Robert Maitlan Pattison - Faculty of Science

    Allison Peters - Information Technologies

    Guy Polak - Information Technologies

    Michael Poland - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Richard Pon - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. James Alexander Rankin

    Tiziana Reiter - Faculty of Medicine

    Ian Robertson - Faculty of Nursing

    Dr. Gayla Rogers - Faculty of Social Work

    Linda Ryan - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Dr. Paul Peter Marius Schnetkamp - Faculty of Medicine

    Robert Schultz - Facilities Management

    Dr. Eliezer Lorne Segal - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Bonnie Lee Shapiro - Faculty of Education

    Donna Shaw - Faculty of Medicine

    Mr. Gerald Brian Smith - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Lloyd Robert Sutherland - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Russell Taylor - Faculty of Science

    Mr. W. Teachout - VP (Finance and Services)

    Anne Traynor - Information Technologies

    Giovanna Trotta - VP (Finance and Services)

    Shawna Trudel - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Hugh Tyreman - Faculty of Kinesiology

    Leslie Valastyan - Facilities Management

    Gerald Vaselenak - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Gerrit Voordouw - Faculty of Science

    Alexander Wackett - Libraries & Cultural Resources

    Glenn Wagner - Information Technologies

    Arlene Wallwork - Schulich School of Engineering

    Adrian Weinberger - Information Technologies

    Shelley Wind - Faculty of Arts

    Dr. Jaana Marketta Woiceshyn - Haskayne School of Business

    Dr. Sui-Lam Wong - Faculty of Science

    Dr. Norman Cheong-Wing Wong - Faculty of Medicine

    Dr. Patrick Pak-Cheuk Wu - Faculty of Science

  1. 15 Years

    Valerie Addison - Sports Medicine
    Kim Berrington - Sports Medicine
    Brenda Boake - Faculty of Medicine - administrative support
    Dr. Andre Buret - Biological Sciences
    Dr. Suirong Wayne Chen- Physiology & Pharmacology
    Dr. Judy Ellen Chernos - Medical Genetics
    Marnie Cudmore    Faculty of Medicine - administrative support
    Dr. Julie Pollock Deans - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
    Dr. Douglas Demetrick - Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
    Dr. Lisa Marie Difrancesco - Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
    Dr. Christopher James Doig - Community Health Services
    Dr. Carol Ewashen - Dean's office, Faculty of Nursing
    Dr. Peter James Facchini - Biological Sciences
    Daniel Forre - Schulich School of Engineering
    Loraine Fowlow - Environmental Design
    Jody Fraser - Human Resoures
    Sabine Gale - Germanic Slavic East Asian Studies
    Carolyn Gelette - Dean's office, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine
    Sandra Gordon - UCalgary Medical Clinic
    Catherine Hamel - Environmental Design
    Joan Hedstrom - Advisory Harrassment Issues
    Ursula Heinz - Academic Programme, Faculty of Kinesiology
    Dr. David Wyatt - Johnson Paediatrics
    George Kominek - Science Workshop, Faculty of Science
    Dr. Jonathan Lytton - Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
    Theresa McCurdy - iS2
    Donna McGrath (McGraw) - Research Accounting
    Darlene McKinstry Medical - IT
    Joanne Mitchell - Family Medicine
    Tadeusz Olkowski - Grounds Maintenance
    Betty Paananen - Libraries & Cultural Resources
    Geraldine Pacholik - IT - Voice Services
    Colleen Parsons - Campus recreation - health & wellness
    Dr. Margaret Edna Patterson - Dean's office, Faculty of Education
    Dr. Warren Edward Piers - Chemistry
    Judith Powell - Imagine Centre
    Dr. Gillian Christine Ranson - Sociology
    Anthony Roffel - Parking & Transportation, Student Enrolment Services
    Dr. Lloyd Sciban - Communication & culture - academic program
    Dr. Shu-Ning Sciban - Germanic Slavic East Asian Studies
    Dr. Christopher Sears - Psychology
    John Shelley - Electrical & Computer Engineering
    Da Wang - Animal care services
    Kheeteck Wong - Schulich School of Engineering - IT support

  2. 25 Year

    Dr. Frank Joseph Atkins - Economics
    Lorraine Bloom - Department of Geoscience
    John Leslie Stinson Brown - Environmental Design
    John Decker Butzner - Faculty of Medicine - Peadiatrics
    Scott Cameron - IT - Applications Middleware
    Dr. Philip Chia-En Chang - Concentration Areas, Haskayne School of Business
    Bernard Cloutier - IT - Enterprise Reporting
    Keith Collins - Chemistry
    Dr. Maire Angela Duggan - Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
    Dr. Edna Einsiedel - Communication & Culture -Academic program
    Dr. Tak Fung - IT - Research Computing Services
    Patricia Garden    Extension - Business, Continuing Education
    Bryan Gooding - IT - Security & Compliance
    Dr. Francis Harry Green - Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
    Dr. Yvonne Marie Hebert - Dean's Office, Faculty of Education
    Cveta Hristoski - Chemistry
    Dr. Elizabeth Anne Hughson - Community Rehabilitation Disability Study
    Dr. Tajdin Jadavji - Microbiology & Infectious Disease
    Linda Johnson - Libraries & Cultural Resources
    Dr. Mary Anne Katzenberg - Archaeology
    Donald Kirkham - Libraries & Cultural Resources
    Margaret Kosinski - Biological Sciences
    Donnie Kozlowski - IT - System Services
    Pavel Kubicek - Dean's Office, Social Science
    Tat-Wing Lee - Caretaking
    Roland Leitner - Safety
    Yuen-Lai Lok - Electical & Computer Engineering
    Wong Ly - Caretaking
    Charlene Magnes - Libraries & Cultural Resources
    Dr. Frederick Edward McCauley - Biological Sciences
    Barbara McCutcheon - General Enrolment Services
    Douglas McDonnell - Libraries & Cultural Resources
    Janice McInulty - Theatre Services
    Dr. David William Megran - Department of Medicine
    Elsie Mich - Residence Complex - Student and Enrolment Services
    Tyler Murphy - Medical Instructional Resources
    Marilyn Doris Nasserden - Libraries & Cultural Resources
    Wolfgang Neumann - IT - NetComm
    Leo Perrino - Caretaking
    Douglas Phillips - IT - Research Computing Services
    Grant Polay - Central Heating Plant
    Mary Jane Pon - Libraries & Cultural Resources
    Garfield Quan - IT - Ed Tech Solutions
    Dr. Apostolos Serletis - Economics
    Camille Sinanan - Computer Science
    Dr. Henderikus (Hank) Stam - Psychology
    Dr. David Kent Stephure - Paediatrics
    William Torrie - IT - Classroom Services
    Byron Tory - Academic Programme, Faculty of Kinesiology
    Kim Vandam - Admissions, Student and Enrolment Services
    Dr. John Vanderspoel - Department of Greek & Roman Studies
    Dr. Anthony John Wall - French, Italian & Spanish
    Garth Wanamaker - Geomatics Engineering
    Paul Wellings - IT - Research Computing Services
    Dr. Elizabeth Anne Wilman - Economics
    Dr. William James Wilson - Physics & Astronomy
    Franco Wu - Biological Sciences
    Kar Yip - Libraries & Cultural Resources

  1. 15 Years

    Todd Anderson - Faculty of Medicine
    Karen Anderson - Institute for Sustainable Energy, Environment and Economy
    Anthony Brown - Faculty of Kinesiology
    Vicki Brown - Facilities Development
    Joanne Canape - Faculty of Science
    Kirk Collins - Schulich School of Engineering
    Michael John Collins - Schulich School of Engineering
    Megan Conti - Libraries & Cultural Resources
    Clive Cox - Faculty of Medicine
    Robert Allan Edwards - Faculty of Science
    Michael Gaunt - Faculty of Science
    Shawnee Harle - Faculty of Kinesiology
    William Ho - Faculty of Science
    Maryann Hopf - Student & Enrollment Services
    Marcel Lacroix - Faculty of Kinesiology
    Sarah Lynes - Student & Enrollment Services
    Julian Midgley - Faculty of Medicine
    Marjorie Moreau - Office of Research Services
    Scott Burton Patten - Faculty of Medicine
    Catherine Hubbell - Department of Geoscience
    Robin Poitras - Faculty of Arts
    Donna Shelley Raffin Bouchal - Faculty of Nursing
    Ginger Rodgers Simpson - Faculty of Veterinary Medicine
    Janet Ronsky - Schulich School of Engineering
    John Steven Simpson - Faculty of Medicine
    Douglas Allan Stewart - Faculty of Medicine
    Daphne Taras - Haskayne School of Business
    Patricia Tarr - Faculty of Education
    Carl Von Wolzogen - Supply Chain Management
    Shirley Voyna Wilson - Provost’s Office
    Nicole Wheeler - VP (Finance & Services)
    Margaret Christine Williams - Faculty of Social Work
    W. Ian S. Winchester - Faculty of Education
    Wendy Yee - Faculty of Medicine
    Ludovit Zanzotto - Schulich School of Engineering

  2. 25 Years

    Donald Emile Addington - Faculty of Medicine
    Albert Richard Akierman - Faculty of Medicine
    Keith Allan Archer - Faculty of Social Science
    Susan Austen - Student Enrollment Services
    Robert Barclay - Faculty of Science
    Allan Gordon Bell - Faculty of Arts
    Hallgrimur Benediktsson - Faculty of Medicine
    Katherine Bexson - VP (Finance & Services)
    Dale John Butterwick - Faculty of Kinesiology
    Donald Gordon Collins - Faculty of Social Work
    Elzbieta Daun - Information Technologies
    Franceen Dubreuil - Student & Enrollment Services
    Lyle Mark Eslinger - Faculty of Arts
    Cyril Basil Frank - Faculty of Medicine/Faculty of Kinesiology
    Sylvia Fuchek - Haskayne School of Business
    Michael John Gill - Faculty of Medicine
    Ross Goodwin - Arctic Institute of North America
    Irving Hexham - Faculty of Arts
    Randy Johnston - Faculty of Medicine
    Bonnie Kaplan - Faculty of Medicine
    Larry Katz - Faculty of Kinesiology
    Paul Lavoie - Schulich School of Engineering
    Brenda MacDonald - Libraries & Cultural Resources
    Calum MacDonald - Faculty of Kinesiology
    Sharon MacLean - Libraries & Cultural Resources
    Deborah Marsden - Facilities Development
    Maureen McDonald - Libraries & Cultural Resources
    Dennis Earle McKerlie - Faculty of Arts
    Iris Morgan - Libraries & Cultural Services
    Joanne Paetsch - VP (Research & International)
    Theresa Pawelko - Information Technologies
    Raj Rangayyan - Schulich School of Engineering
    Allison Dorothy Roberts - Faculty of Arts
    Pamela Sokol - Faculty of Medicine
    Catherine Squibb - VP (Finance & Services)
    David Taras - Communication & Culture
    Hendrik Evert Dick Ter Keurs - Faculty of Medicine
    Stefan Jacek Urbanski - Faculty of Medicine
    Mark Williams - Facilities Management
    Brennan Wright - Student & Enrollment Services