University of Calgary
UofC Navigation

Programs and Clinics

  Click on program or clinic names for more information

Please note that access to these programs is available only by referral from your family physician or another specialist.

For questions about your appointment, please contact the clinic directly with the phone numbers below.

For patient information about clinic visits, click here.

 

Program / Clinic Name

Physician Lead(s)

Phone

Fax

Alberta Radiosurgery Centre

Dr. Gerald Lim
Dr. Yves Starreveld

403.521.3800

403.521.3808

ALS Clinic

Dr. Lawrence Korngut

403.956.3468

403.956.3492

Amputee Rehabilitation Program

Dr. Kenneth Lam

403.944.4226

403.283.2526

Burn Rehabilitation Program

Dr. Vincent Gabriel

403.944.2333

403.944.2299

Calgary Brain Injury Program

Dr. Christine McGovern

403.944.4500

403.283.2526

Calgary Comprehensive
Epilepsy Program

Dr. Neelan Pillay
Dr. Sam Wiebe

FMC: 403.944.4242

SHC: 403.956.3444

403.476.9630

 

Calgary Spine Program

Dr. Stephan du Plessis

403.944.5426

403.283,2270

Calgary Stroke Program

Dr. Andrew Demchuk

403.944.1447

403.944.1154

Cognitive Neurosciences Program

Dr. Eric Smith

FMC: 403.944.4406

SHC: 403.956.3469

403.476.9629

 

General Neurology Program

Dr. Katie Wiltshire

403.956.3461

403.476.8771

General Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

Dr. Stephanie Plamondon 403.944.5930 403.283.2526

Calgary Headache Assessment & Management Program

Dr. Jeptha Davenport

403.956.3443

403.956.3497

Hydrocephalus Program

Dr. Mark Hamilton

403.944.1626

403.283.2270

Image-Guided Medical Robotics Program

Dr. Garnette Sutherland

403.210.8468

Movement Disorders Program

Dr. Ranjit Ranawaya

403.944.4364

403.944.4063

Multiple Sclerosis Program

Dr. Katayoun Alikhani

FMC: 403.944.4253

SHC: 403.956.3429

403.270.7162

Neuroimmunology Clinic (SHC)

Dr. Katayoun Alikhani 403.956.3464 403.956.3480

Neuromodulation Program

Dr. Zelma Kiss

403.944.8602

403.283.2270

Neuromuscular Program

Dr. Chris White 403. 956.3454

403.476.9634

Neuro-Oncology Program

Dr. Paula deRobles 403.521.3722 403.521.3245

Neuro-Ophthalmology Program

Dr. William Fletcher 403.943.3720 403.943.3392

Neurovascular Program

Dr. John Wong 403.944.4550 403.944.8712

Neurovestibular Program

Dr. Suresh Subramaniam 403.956.3462 403.956.3494

Pediatric and Young Adult Rehabilitation Medicine

Dr. Lee Burkholder 403.955.7251 403.955.3045

Pediatric Neurosurgery Program

Dr. Walter Hader 403.955.7805 403.955.7634

Peripheral Nerve Program

Dr. Rajiv Midha 403.944.3016 403.283.2270

PM&R Musculoskeletal and Chronic Pain Programs

Dr. Noorshina Virani

403.943.9900

Pituitary Inter-disciplinary Team-based Endocrine Treatment (PITNET) Program

Dr. Fiona Costello

Dr. Yves Starreveld

403.943.3720

403.944.3457

 

403.270.3699

Skull Base and Endoscopic Surgery Program

Dr. Yves Starreveld

403.944.3457

403.270.3699

Spinal Cord Injury Rehabilitation Program

Dr. Chester Ho

403.944.4475

403.283.2526

Stroke Rehabilitation Program

Dr. Sean Dukelow 403.944.5930 403.283.2526

Surgical Neuro-oncology Program

Dr. Mark Hamilton

403.944.1626

403.283.2270

Tourette Syndrome and Pediatric Movement Disorders Program

Dr. Tamara Pringsheim 403.955.7107 403.955.7609

Urgent Neurology Clinic

Dr. Alexandra Hanson 403.944.2372 403.270.1848

 

Updated 2015-05-21